Listing Courtesy of:
METRO MLS / Listed By: Ciara McAfee, Coldwell Banker Realty
METRO MLS / Listed By: Ciara McAfee, Coldwell Banker Realty 4045 N Montreal St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Pending (81 Days)
$245,000 (USD)
MLS #:
1952787
1952787
Taxes
$2,283(2025)
$2,283(2025)
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
4,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1937
1937
METRO MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:08 AM GMT+0000
METRO MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 2 Story
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$4,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$249,000
2%
$4,000
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$4,000
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$249,000
0%
-$1,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$250,000
-6%
-$15,000
Mar 04, 2026
Listed
$265,000
-
-
Location
Description